full screen background image

5 Handsome Men Victoria Kimani Has Dated

The American born Kenyan singer and entertainer Victoria Kimani, who has been very popular in Nigeria’s music entertainment since she got signed by Chocolate city. She is described as the record label’s first lady. Today, we look at all the handsome men that the gorgeous songstress has charmed with her good looks.

Here is a list of all the handsome men that the beautiful songstress, Victoria Kimani has dated:

Victor Wanyama

52ef4c0eb9a5b270af3a8b6196bac8c9ea16a823eace3aba86cf82151d9e28fc

It was alleged that the Southampton midfielder, Victor Wanyama had a secret relationship with the Chocolate City singer, Victoria Kimani. It was reported that the two has been spotted together in Kenya, England and Glaslow to mention a few. Reports states that their relationship had gone viral earlier this year and just recently sources hinted that the two were no longer together. Some also said the Kenyan footballer dumped his girlfriend because ‘she became too demanding and expensive’.

Diamond Platinumz

kimaniv2

It was alleged that there was something going on between the Tanzanian musician, Diamond Platinumz and Kenyan songstress, Victoria Kimani. The two collaborated in Kimani’s music video “Prokoto”. It was also reported that the Tanzanian musician, Diamond fought with his girlfriend over Kimani because Diamond’s girlfriend was suspecting that there was an affair going on between the two artist.

Wizkid

WIZKID-VIC3

The gorgeous Kenyan songstress was alleged to be dating the Nigerian superstar, Wizkid. It was reported that they have been spotted together in a number of each other’s events and performances. It was reported that the two made an appearance at Skyluxx and was seen kissing each other inside Wizkid’s car, seemingly unaware that the car’s windows were not tinted. The two would make a beautiful couple.

Future

future

The beautiful Kenyan musician and model, Victoria Kimani disclosed that the American rapper, Future was asking her out, which she never gave him any attention. She went on saying, she regrets not paying him attention and she feel messed up for that because few years after then he became a celebrity. This is what she said: ‘‘I never got his number, never really gave him a chance, to really holla at me. I felt really messed up about it later and like years later, he ended up being future’’.

AKA

maxresdefault

The beautiful Kenyan songstress has a celebrity crush on the South African rapper, AKA. The South African rapper, AKA even made an appearance in her latest music video “Show”. This is what she had to say: “I have a crush on AKA from South Africa. He is sexy and it’s just a crush and it’s not gonna be anything but a crush”.

 

Comments

comments




Read previous post:
10 Things You Didn’t Know About LKT

Olalekan Babatunde Olayade who goes by the stage name of LKT was born in Lagos, Nigeria on 5 October 1984. He...

Close